ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hozan Maru - IMO 8604967

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Hozan MaruAdded:Apr 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:8604967Hits:1,891
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Hozan Maru .
Type.Reefer.
Build.1986.Imai.Kochi.yn.543.
GRT.2525.DWT.2800.
94.7x14.0x5.0m
Speed.13kn.
Port of reg/Flag.Panama.
Seen inbound to Singapore 7th March 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Full Kuo Shin
IMO:8604967
Flag:Kiribati
MMSI:529346000
Callsign:T3XH
Former name(s):
- Hozan Maru (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,525 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Tarawa
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°34’10.09” N, 120°18’36.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.4kts, 55° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Kao Hsiung
Arrival:15th Nov 2017
18:00:58 UTC
Last update:
2 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 15th, 18:00:58 UTCKao Hsiung
2017 October 1st, 06:30:56 UTCKaohsiung
More Of This Ship
FULL KUO SHIN
© TYZEF29
Full Kuo Shin
© Dave Leonard
Hozan Maru
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Apr 26, 2007 10:13 (10 years ago)
HOZAN MARU built 1986 Imai,Kochi,yn543.IMO 8604967.
2525gt,2800dwt;94,7x14,0x5,0m;13kn;Panama flag.
Hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,891 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!