ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RAINBOW SPRING - IMO 9159804

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:RAINBOW SPRINGAdded:Mar 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9159804Hits:2,852
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9159804
Call Sign : VRVT8
Gross tonnage : 9529
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Ship manager : HANG WOO SHIP MANAGEMENT
Departed from Surabaya on 04.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Nala Commander
IMO:9159804
Flag:Maldives
MMSI:455366000
Callsign:8QIB
Former name(s):
- Rainbow Spring (Until 2013 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,529 tons
Summer DWT:12,629 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Male
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’2.44” N, 103°25’18.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 291° (293°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:17th Feb 2019
06:24:55 UTC
Last update:
1 year 3 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 15th, 16:00:17 UTCSg Sin
2017 September 27th, 03:00:15 UTCSg Pwbga
2017 March 30th, 16:30:20 UTCMaldives
2015 January 1st, 23:00:04 UTCSingapore
2014 February 24th, 17:30:38 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
NALA COMMANDER
© martin klingsick
RAINBOW SPRING
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,852 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!