ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDAMEX GODAVARI - IMO 9147112

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:valeriy [View profile]Title:INDAMEX GODAVARIAdded:Jul 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:9147112Hits:778
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number:9147112/Loa:244.91m/Width:32.28m/Depth:19.00m/Dwt:45131ton/GT:36606ton/Nrt:20779ton/ Capacity:3607teu/Reefer:150teu/Call sign:A8AF5/
year of building:1998/Service:BEX1/Flag:Liberia/Mainengine:Sulzer8RTA84C/power:32421kW/max.speed:23.5knots/Bowthruster:1200kW/Auxiliary power:3x1050kW/yard:Hyundai Heavy Industries Co., Ltd., Ulsan/Former names:MSC Bursa,Northern Diversity, P&O Nedlloyd Barcelona/Manager:Norddeutsche Reederei, Hamburg/Owner:MS 'NORTHERN DIVERSITY', Buxtehude
Odessa,Ukraine 09 Apr 07
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Diversity
IMO:9147112
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090555
Callsign:A8AF5
Former name(s):
- Indamex Godavari (Until 2009 Mar 15)
- Msc Bursa (Until 2004 Feb 19)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Barcelona (Until 2002 Jan 11)
- Northern Diversity (Until 1998 Jan 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,606 tons
Summer DWT:45,131 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORTHERN DIVERSITY
© Tomasello Letterio
NORTHERN DIVERSITY
© Tomasello Letterio
NORTHERN DIVERSITY
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 778 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!