ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PHILIPOS - IMO 9055931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:PHILIPOSAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9055931Hits:561
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Entrando en Valencia
Entering Valencia on 25-04-2007

Call Sign : 9HBL8
Gross tonnage : 7662
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Salacak
IMO:9055931
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373532000
Callsign:3FBM4
Former name(s):
- Philipos (Until 2011 Oct)
- Scm Alexander (Until 2005 Jan)
- Scm Tocoma (Until 2002 Jun)
- Marcorsar (Until 2002)
- Torben (Until 2001 Jan)
- Zim Venezuela I (Until 1998 Oct)
- Torben (Until 1998 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,662 tons
Summer DWT:9,454 tons
Length:126 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°31’45.22” N, 37°41’12.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 224° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Rs Nov
Arrival:9th Jan 2018
20:00:25 UTC
Last update:
7 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 30th, 20:00:59 UTCTr Dar
2018 January 27th, 02:00:41 UTCRs Nov
2018 January 9th, 20:00:25 UTCRs Nov
2018 January 9th, 02:00:28 UTCTr Gem
2018 January 5th, 16:00:51 UTCRs Nvs
2017 December 28th, 12:00:45 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 December 21st, 15:00:03 UTCRs Nov
2017 November 9th, 08:00:10 UTCDiliskelesi Trdil
2017 October 30th, 03:00:10 UTCNikolaev
2017 October 19th, 06:00:10 UTCNova
More Of This Ship
PHILIPOS
© har
PHILIPOS
© har
PHILIPOS
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!