ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA LAND INTEGRITY - IMO 8212659

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:SEA LAND INTEGRITYAdded:Jan 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8212659Hits:642
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Saliendo de Valencia
Leaving from Valencia on 25-04-2007

Call Sign : V7IP8
Gross tonnage : 57075
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Marshall Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Land Integrity
IMO:8212659
Former name(s):
- Virginia (Until 1988 Jan)
- Jacqueline J (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:57,075 tons
Summer DWT:58,943 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sea Land Integrity
© Dennis Mortimer
SEA LAND INTEGRITY
© Mike Griffiths
SEA LAND INTEGRITY
© Ostseefoto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) on Apr 26, 2007 07:44 (10 years ago)
Thank you Apachio.
Regards
apachio on Apr 26, 2007 07:40 (10 years ago)
Hi,
nice old ship!

grds
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 642 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!