ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNIPAC 3 - IMO 7334383

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:UNIPAC 3Added:May 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7334383Hits:1,053
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7334383
Call Sign : YFPS
Gross tonnage : 3746
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1973
Flag : Indonesia
Ship manager : UNITAMA PACIFIC LINES
Surabaya on 04.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Unipac 3
IMO:7334383
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525016390
Callsign:YFPS
Former name(s):
- Fortune Carrier (Until 1996 Dec)
- Ambassador (Until 1993 Aug)
- Pacific Gembira (Until 1992 Jan)
- Ambassador 7 (Until 1988)
- Siti Yuka (Until 1987)
- Kalimantan Dua (Until 1984)
- Brilliant (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,746 tons
Summer DWT:6,548 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,053 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!