ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MULTI SARANA - IMO 8619015

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:MULTI SARANAAdded:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8619015Hits:1,065
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8619015
Call Sign : YHSQ
Gross tonnage : 1819
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1988
Flag : Indonesia
Ship manager : MERATUS
Departed from Surabaya on 04.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Patar
IMO:8619015
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525025025
Callsign:YHSQ
Former name(s):
- Multi Sarana (Until 2013 Dec)
- Olga (Until 2004 Jan)
- Arktis Grace (Until 2000 Sep)
- Aotea Link (Until 1992 Apr)
- Arktis Grace (Until 1991 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,819 tons
Summer DWT:2,650 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARKTIS GRACE
© Frafo
MULTI SARANA
© Stephen Chester
MULTI SARANA
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,065 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!