ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL FUJI - IMO 8321931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:FEDERAL FUJIAdded:Aug 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:8321931Hits:412
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
So-called "laker" oputgoing near Flushing(Holland)
2007-04-19
Vessel Identification
Name:Federal Adi
IMO:8321931
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312264000
Callsign:V3TO6
Former name(s):
- Federal Fuji (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,814 tons
Summer DWT:29,531 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°3’25.37” N, 2°30’3.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 284° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Chornomorsk
Arrival:3rd Jul 2018
17:00:03 UTC
Last update:
3 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 3rd, 17:00:03 UTCChornomorsk
2018 July 1st, 12:00:05 UTCConstanta
2018 June 21st, 23:00:26 UTCCastellon
2018 April 16th, 08:00:17 UTCChornomorsk
2018 February 28th, 12:00:21 UTCAveiro /portugal
2018 February 28th, 06:00:08 UTCAviero
2018 February 7th, 06:00:19 UTCMykolayiv
2018 January 2nd, 20:00:23 UTCKavkas.russia
2017 December 19th, 08:00:03 UTCPorto Marghera,it
2017 October 29th, 18:00:29 UTCCasablanca
More Of This Ship
FEDERAL ADI
© Knut Helge Schistad
FEDERAL ADI
© Knut Helge Schistad
FEDERAL FUJI
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Magogman on Apr 28, 2007 02:04 (11 years ago)
Beautiful photo!!!! Here in the Great Lakes we call them "salties" rather than "Lakers" as they are salt water vessels even though they frequently visit the Great Lakes. The ships that have fairly flat bottoms and are designed to stay in the Great Lakes/St. Lawrence River we call Lakers.

Anyway, great photo of a ship from one of my favorite fleets.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 412 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!