ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELENE G - IMO 9195406

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:oliana [View profile]Title:HELENE GAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195406Hits:506
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bar,Montenegro,march,2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Helene G.
IMO:9195406
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304021000
Callsign:V2GO2
Former name(s):
- Helene G (Until 2007 Mar 26)
- Aramis (Until 2004 May 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,301 tons
Summer DWT:3,156 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°15’45.6” N, 18°54’43.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 65° (64°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda Via Nok
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
21:00:56 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 20:00:01 UTCBrake
2018 April 24th, 21:00:56 UTCKlaipeda Via Nok
2018 April 18th, 07:00:42 UTCHull Via Nok
2018 April 11th, 11:00:19 UTCRiga Via Nok
2018 April 1st, 17:00:37 UTCHull
2018 April 1st, 17:00:35 UTCImmingham Via Nok
2018 March 25th, 09:00:11 UTCRiga
2018 March 23rd, 09:00:03 UTCGdansk Via Nok
2018 March 23rd, 05:00:49 UTCGdansk
2018 March 15th, 05:00:03 UTCGoole
More Of This Ship
HELENE G
© Brian Brady
HELENE G
© Eddie Walker
HELENE G
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!