ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOON - IMO 7917044

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:oliana [View profile]Title:MOONAdded:Apr 07, 2009
Captured:IMO:7917044Hits:727
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bar,Montenegro,march,2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kirkman
IMO:7917044
Former name(s):
- Moon (Until 2009 Nov)
- O.k.apostolos (Until 2004 Jul)
- Briarthorn (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,576 tons
Summer DWT:2,435 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CRAIGALLIAN
© PWR
BRIARTHORN
© Frits Olinga
BRIARTHORN
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 727 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!