ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REINBEK - IMO 9313204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:REINBEKAdded:Dec 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9313204Hits:391
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Incoming into Flushing Roads close to Southern shore...
2007-04-18
Vessel Identification
Name:Reinbek
IMO:9313204
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229739000
Callsign:9HA3566
Former name(s):
- Cast Prestige (Until 2006 Apr 18)
- Reinbek (Until 2005 Mar 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,324 tons
Summer DWT:15,952 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°52’56.24” N, 30°11’48.79” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 272° (137°)
Destination:
Location:St.petersburg
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
00:01:09 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 00:01:09 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 December 11th, 13:30:23 UTCElbe Pilot Station
2017 December 9th, 01:00:46 UTCEmx
2017 December 7th, 11:00:43 UTCNlrtm Via Nok
2017 November 30th, 12:00:59 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 November 27th, 17:00:59 UTCElbe Pilot
2017 November 25th, 19:45:08 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 22nd, 14:30:15 UTCNlrtm Via Nok
2017 November 16th, 00:00:20 UTCRuled Pilot
2017 November 13th, 12:15:59 UTCElbe Pilot
More Of This Ship
Baltic Fulmar
© Rob Renes
Baltic Fulmar
© Daniel Eckhardt
Baltic Fulmar
© Daniel Eckhardt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 391 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!