ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dublin Viking, RR Arrow - IMO 9136022

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ross Aitken [View profile]Title:Dublin Viking, RR ArrowAdded:Apr 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9136022Hits:649
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
The 21856gt Passenger/Ro-Ro Cargo Vessel 'Dublin Viking' (IMO: 9136022, LOA: 186m, Built: 1997 by CN Visentini, Donada), which is operated by Norfolkline, is seen berthed at Dublin Port while in the company of the 7606gt Ro-Ro Cargo Vessel 'RR Arrow' on Sun 1st April 2007 at 08:24.

Main Engines: 2x Wärtsilä NSD 8R46 of 10460bhp / 7800kw / 750rpm.
Aux Engines: 3x Caterpillar of 1435bhp / 1070kw.

(c) Ross Aitken (aos@blueyonder.co.uk), 2007.
http://garagecat.fotopic.net
Vessel Identification
Name:Stena Feronia
IMO:9136022
Flag:New Zealand
MMSI:512263000
Callsign:ZMSF
Former name(s):
- Dublin Seaways (Until 2011 Apr)
- Dublin Viking (Until 2010 Aug)
- Mersey Viking (Until 2005 Sep 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:21,856 tons
Summer DWT:1,500 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STRAIT FERONIA
© lappino
STRAIT FERONIA
© DEAN69
STRAIT FERONIA
© DEAN69
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 649 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!