ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PERCEIVER - IMO 9083067

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ross Aitken [View profile]Title:PERCEIVERAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9083067Hits:627
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
The 5026gt Container Vessel 'Perceiver' (IMO: 9083067, LOA: 116.96, Built: 1994 by Sietas Schiffswerft, J J of Hamburg), which is owned by Delphis N.V. bu managed by Exmar Shipmanagement N.V., is seen in Dublin Bay as it heads for Dublin Docks on Sun 1st April 2007 at 08:38.

Main Engines: 1x MaK 8M552C of 654bhp / 4750kw / 500rpm.
Aux Engines: 1x Deutz MWM F5L912.
Aux Engines: 2x Volvo Penta TAMD152C 469bhp / 350kw / 1500rpm.
Max Speed: 16kts.
Prevous Names: Regia - 1994, Portland Bay - 1996, Regia - 2003, Cervantes - 2005.

(c) Ross Aitken (aos@blueyonder.co.uk), 2007.
http://garagecat.fotopic.net
Vessel Identification
Name:Haidar
IMO:9083067
Flag:Lebanon
MMSI:450549000
Callsign:ODVT
Former name(s):
- Elevation (Until 2012 Aug)
- Perceiver (Until 2009 Sep)
- Cervantes (Until 2005 Sep)
- Regia (Until 1997 Jan)
- Portland Bay (Until 1996 Jun)
- Regia (Until 1994 Mar 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,026 tons
Summer DWT:6,419 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Beirut
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cervantes
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
PERCEIVER
© Marcus-S
PERCEIVER
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!