ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRIFJORD - IMO 8516263

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:FRIFJORDAdded:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8516263Hits:1,752
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."Frifjord"
Call Sign : C6OQ6
Gross tonnage : 1212
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Bahamas -Nassau

spot:25-04-2007 Woltersum-Eemskanaal.
leaving Groningen for Harstad
Vessel Identification
Name:Frifjord
IMO:8516263
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309798000
Callsign:C6OQ6
Former name(s):
- Eros (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,212 tons
Summer DWT:1,318 tons
Length:63 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°56’37.63” N, 5°45’21.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.3kts, 217° (223°)
Destination:
Location:Hanstholm
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
06:00:49 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 06:00:49 UTCHanstholm
2018 July 18th, 12:00:45 UTCFor Order
2018 July 17th, 09:00:06 UTCHamburg
2018 July 13th, 04:00:47 UTCBremen
2018 July 2nd, 05:00:41 UTCMontrose
2018 June 29th, 01:00:16 UTCKristiansund
2018 June 27th, 18:00:58 UTCMo I Rana
2018 June 20th, 14:00:10 UTCStokksund
2018 June 17th, 20:00:30 UTCStokmarknes
2018 June 11th, 12:00:37 UTCHanstholm
More Of This Ship
FRIFJORD
© Manfred Uliczka
FRIFJORD
© Aleksi Lindström
FRIFJORD
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,752 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!