ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRIFJORD - IMO 8516263

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:FRIFJORDAdded:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8516263Hits:1,144
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."Frifjord"
Call Sign : C6OQ6
Gross tonnage : 1212
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Bahamas -Nassau.

spot:25-04-2007 Woltersum-Eemskanaal.
leaving Groningen destination Harstad.
Vessel Identification
Name:Frifjord
IMO:8516263
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309798000
Callsign:C6OQ6
Former name(s):
- Eros (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,212 tons
Summer DWT:1,318 tons
Length:63 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°35’25.23” N, 0°24’30.4” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.5kts, 298° (203°)
Destination:
Location:Kopervik
Arrival:13th Sep 2018
12:00:02 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 12:00:02 UTCKopervik
2018 September 11th, 08:00:26 UTCAveroy For Order
2018 September 10th, 14:00:25 UTCAveroy
2018 September 7th, 17:00:27 UTCStavanger
2018 September 6th, 07:00:17 UTCEgersund
2018 August 29th, 18:00:00 UTCBressay
2018 August 22nd, 06:30:15 UTCRyttervik
2018 August 18th, 15:30:09 UTCAveroy
2018 July 23rd, 06:00:49 UTCHanstholm
2018 July 18th, 12:00:45 UTCFor Order
More Of This Ship
FRIFJORD
© Sydney Sinclair
FRIFJORD
© Sydney Sinclair
FRIFJORD
© Manfred Uliczka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,144 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!