ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARGARETHA - IMO 9234991

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ed Francissen [View profile]Title:MARGARETHAAdded:Sep 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9234991Hits:853
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
m.v. Margaretha sailing in front of the coast of Flushing, the Netherlands, to Antwerpen. Photo made from the boulevard of Flushing.
Owner: R. Schepers, Germany. operator; UniFeeder.
Built in 2001.
Dimensions: 134 x 22.5 x 8.7 m.
Image: 7IMG_0370
Vessel Identification
Name:Jork
IMO:9234991
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209715000
Callsign:P3CJ9
Former name(s):
- Margaretha (Until 2007 Dec 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,385 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°21’0.8” N, 3°11’31.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 196° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Zeebrugge
Arrival:8th Jul 2020
12:00:14 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 08:00:36 UTCIedub
2018 August 31st, 21:00:57 UTCNlrtdm
2018 August 29th, 07:00:34 UTCIedub
2018 August 22nd, 09:00:03 UTCIedub
2018 August 18th, 00:30:27 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 15th, 05:30:56 UTCIedub
2018 August 11th, 02:00:48 UTCIertdm
2018 August 8th, 03:30:06 UTCIedub
2018 August 7th, 18:00:53 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 4th, 12:00:20 UTCIedub
More Of This Ship
Jork
© Robbie Cox
Jork
© Robbie Cox
Jork
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 853 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!