ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON MAR - IMO 8216148

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:WILSON MARAdded:Oct 10, 2007
Captured:IMO:8216148Hits:1,176
Location:Kantvik, Porkkala, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Kantvik, Kirkkonummi, Finland discharging sugar from Belize City, Belize on April 26, 2007. IMO 8216148. Ex-LIRIA 1985, LEX CEREZO 1989, IRON TOI 1994, ZAPATA 1995, CYNTHIA 1996, ZAPATA 1997, SIDER SKY 2000, SELAS 2002-2005. Particulars CLICK.

*Renamed ARMOR Y in June 2013

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Armor Y
IMO:8216148
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667005241
Callsign:9LD2541
Former name(s):
- Wilson Mar (Until 2013 Jun)
- Selas (Until 2005 Jun)
- Sider Sky (Until 2002 Jul)
- Zapata (Until 2000 Nov)
- Cynthia Green (Until 1997 Nov)
- Zapata (Until 1996 May)
- Iron Toi (Until 1995)
- Lex Cerezo (Until 1994 Sep)
- Liria (Until 1989 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,483 tons
Summer DWT:9,611 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARMOR Y
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
ARMOR Y
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
ARMOR Y
© paul ionescu ( galati )
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,176 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!