ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIKHAIL CHEREMNYKH - IMO 7311329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:MIKHAIL CHEREMNYKHAdded:Jun 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:7311329Hits:469
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Proceeding to Flushing Roads for Antwerp; Dutch pilotlaunch "Apollo" coming alongside to put riverpilot on board...
2007-04-21
Vessel Identification
Name:Spiridon Ii
IMO:7311329
Flag:Lebanon
MMSI:450547000
Callsign:ODVR
Former name(s):
- Mikhail Cheremnykh (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,527 tons
Summer DWT:4,054 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Phoenix Shipping Register
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°54’5.14” N, 35°30’47.04” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (358°)
Destination:
Location:Lb>bey
Arrival:31st May 2021
15:00:59 UTC
Last update:
4 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
MIKHAIL CHEREMNYKH
© Malcolm Cranfield
SPIRIDON II
© fran-tgn
SPIRIDON II
© Justo Prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!