ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIKHAIL CHEREMNYKH - IMO 7311329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:MIKHAIL CHEREMNYKHAdded:Jun 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:7311329Hits:482
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Sideview now; while pilot is put on board; deckgargo: wood.
2007-04-21
Vessel Identification
Name:Spiridon Ii
IMO:7311329
Flag:Lebanon
MMSI:450547000
Callsign:ODVR
Former name(s):
- Mikhail Cheremnykh (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,527 tons
Summer DWT:4,054 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Phoenix Shipping Register
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°5’19.01” N, 16°15’39.86” W
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 220° (218°)
Destination:
Location:Br>vdc
Arrival:15th Feb 2021
18:00:39 UTC
Last update:
26 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
MIKHAIL CHEREMNYKH
© Malcolm Cranfield
SPIRIDON II
© fran-tgn
SPIRIDON II
© Justo Prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!