ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SICHEM ARCTIC - IMO 9010802

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bjoern Eddy Engelbrethsen [View profile]Title:SICHEM ARCTICAdded:Apr 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9010802Hits:502
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
SICHEM ARCTIC in T°nsberg
Year Built: 1991
Vessel Type: Chemical/Oil Products Tanker
Flag: Marshall Islands
Managers: Blystad Shipmanagement Ltd
Tonnage: 14332 grt
Remarks: ex SONGA ARCTIC
Vessel Identification
Name:Aegean Champion
IMO:9010802
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014289
Callsign:A8ST2
Former name(s):
- Sichem Arctic (Until 2009 Apr)
- Songa Arctic (Until 2006 Oct 29)
- Dorsch (Until 2006 Jan 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:14,332 tons
Summer DWT:23,400 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°31’5.58” N, 55°12’59.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0.5kts, 296° (4°)
Destination:
Location:Sarjah Uae
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
9 months 14 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 March 31st, 01:30:46 UTCDongguan
2015 March 8th, 19:00:24 UTCHaipong Vietnam
2015 March 6th, 08:00:01 UTCZhuhai China
2014 December 17th, 16:00:19 UTCMaptaphut-thailand
2014 December 5th, 13:00:59 UTCTaixing-china
2014 October 2nd, 21:00:51 UTCTaixing China
2014 August 8th, 15:00:21 UTCMtp
2014 July 30th, 08:40:36 UTCTx-ch
2014 July 3rd, 08:00:13 UTCKao-tw
2014 June 5th, 12:00:47 UTCMtp-thai
More Of This Ship
Sichem Arctic
© simonwp
SICHEM ARCTIC
© Marcus-S
Dorsch
© Andreas Sp÷rri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
victor radio74 on Sep 08, 2012 22:11 (8 years ago)
IMO 9010802
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!