ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YORKSHIRE - IMO 5403403

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Strathdee [View profile]Title:YORKSHIREAdded:Apr 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:5403403Hits:1,176
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
She was built at the Fairfield yard in Glasgow in 1960 for Bibby Line and made a visit back to the Clyde in 1965 when I took this.
In 1971 she was renamed BORDABEKOA and in 1981 SEA RELIANCE going to breakers in 1984.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Reliance
IMO:5403403
Former name(s):
- Bordabekoa (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,725 tons
Summer DWT:12,233 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YORKSHIRE
© Malcolm Cranfield
YORKSHIRE
© adenanthos
YORKSHIRE
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,176 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!