ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE MERLIN - IMO 9056818

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:2nd-mate [View profile]Title:CAPE MERLINAdded:Apr 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9056818Hits:480
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Discharging coal at the Rietlanden Aziehaven terminal!

IMO number : 9056818
Name of ship : CAPE MERLIN
Call Sign : VQGP6
Gross tonnage : 77503
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1994
Flag : United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Kg Coen
IMO:9056818
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441728000
Callsign:D8DE
Former name(s):
- Universal Spirit (Until 2001 Dec)
- Cape Merlin (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:77,503 tons
Summer DWT:150,966 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
UNIVERSAL SPIRIT
© senba
CAPE MERLIN
© har
KG COEN
© BR_Reef
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!