ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOTOS SCAN - IMO 8607658

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:POLARBEAR [View profile]Title:NOTOS SCANAdded:Apr 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:8607658Hits:622
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Alsa
IMO:8607658
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518659000
Callsign:E5U2606
Former name(s):
- Nephrit (Until 2012 Aug)
- Baltimar Notos (Until 2010 Feb)
- Notos Scan (Until 2009 Nov)
- Baltimar Notos (Until 2006 Nov)
- Industrial Spirit (Until 2001 Dec)
- Baltimar Notos (Until 2001 Jul)
- Industrial Navigator (Until 1997 Dec)
- Baltimar Notos (Until 1996 Feb)
- Permint Suria (Until 1994 Mar)
- Baltimar Venus (Until 1991 Jun)
- Jon Sanders (Until 1991 Jan)
- Baltimar Venus (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,854 tons
Summer DWT:4,336 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°24’26.66” N, 33°2’25.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.3kts, 108°
Destination:
Location:Beirut
Arrival:12th Aug 2017
11:00:12 UTC
Last update:
10 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 21st, 06:00:47 UTCCatania
2017 July 15th, 12:00:17 UTCPatrai
2017 July 8th, 20:00:08 UTCZarzis
2017 June 29th, 06:00:43 UTCTenes
2017 June 14th, 03:00:53 UTCLa Nouvelle
2017 June 6th, 04:00:15 UTCPatrai
2017 May 29th, 12:00:35 UTCZarzis
2017 May 10th, 23:00:33 UTCDz Ten
2017 March 24th, 19:00:33 UTCConstanta
2017 March 5th, 10:00:53 UTCSousse
More Of This Ship
ALSA
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
ALSA
© hansdegraaf
ALSA
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!