ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHARLOTTE MAERSK - IMO 8819988

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:CHARLOTTE MAERSKAdded:Aug 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8819988Hits:963
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
in Aarhus
Vessel Identification
Name:Tove Maersk
IMO:8819988
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219326000
Callsign:OXCB2
Former name(s):
- Charlotte Maersk (Until 2001 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,982 tons
Summer DWT:21,825 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Marstal
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°29’11.66” N, 103°8’42.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 314° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Th Lch
Arrival:11th Oct 2018
03:30:18 UTC
Last update:
14 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 06:00:35 UTCMy Pkg
2018 August 31st, 16:00:44 UTCTh Lch
2018 July 25th, 10:30:58 UTCMy Tpp
2018 July 5th, 23:00:52 UTCPebgb
More Of This Ship
TOVE MAERSK
© Geir Vinnes
TOVE MAERSK
© Geir Vinnes
TOVE MAERSK
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 963 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!