ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHARLOTTE MAERSK - IMO 8819988

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:CHARLOTTE MAERSKAdded:Aug 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8819988Hits:1,038
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
in Aarhus
Vessel Identification
Name:Tove Maersk
IMO:8819988
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219326000
Callsign:OXCB2
Former name(s):
- Charlotte Maersk (Until 2001 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,982 tons
Summer DWT:21,825 tons
Length:162 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Marstal
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°21’56.98” N, 103°32’39.22” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 62° (344°)
Destination:
Location:Th Lch
Arrival:17th May 2018
16:00:55 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 15:30:33 UTCMy Pkg
2018 May 17th, 16:00:55 UTCTh Lch
2018 May 3rd, 09:00:25 UTCMy Pkg
2018 April 12th, 13:00:27 UTCMy Pkg
2018 March 20th, 15:30:15 UTCMy Tpp
2018 January 17th, 06:00:14 UTCMy Tpp
2017 December 8th, 18:30:37 UTCMy Pkg
2017 December 7th, 16:00:14 UTCMy Tpp
2017 September 28th, 16:00:08 UTCTh Lzp
2017 September 15th, 19:30:03 UTCMm Mit
More Of This Ship
TOVE MAERSK
© Geir Vinnes
TOVE MAERSK
© Geir Vinnes
TOVE MAERSK
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 27, 2007 23:28 (11 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic of her!

Great bright colours and a nice angle.

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,038 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!