ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHINA VENTURE - IMO 9330824

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:CHINA VENTUREAdded:Apr 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9330824Hits:892
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Capesize Bulk Carrier
GRT: 88,853
Built: 2005
Flag: Hong Kong
25-04-07, at anchor Port Hedland waiting to load iron ore.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Elise
IMO:9330824
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003970
Callsign:V7UL3
Former name(s):
- China Venture (Until 2010 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:88,853 tons
Summer DWT:174,124 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Status:Under Repair
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAPE ELISE
© Moolen
CAPE ELISE
© Moolen
CAPE ELISE
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 892 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!