Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

eec america - IMO 7370337

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:eec americaAdded:Jan 03, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
under discharge at tartous

IMO Added 7370337

Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Eec America
Former name(s):
- Bulk America (Until 2007 Mar)
- Gloria (Until 2000 Nov)
- Andros Oceania (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,148 tons
Summer DWT:37,208 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bulk America
© Michael Neidig
Bulk America
© Federico Bolognini
© 2nd-mate
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,163 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!