ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

etab - IMO 0660977

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:etabAdded:Aug 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:0660977Hits:964
Photo Category: Livestock Carriers
Description:
loading at tartous for sudia arabia

27/08/08 Added IMO No. Glenn Admin Livestock Carriers
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:0660977
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on May 20, 2007 18:53 (10 years ago)
great picture my friend Mahmoud, thanks for sharing it with us here!

Port of registry: Moroni (Comoros)
IMO: 6609779
Call sign: D6DL6
Ex-names: Roche Maurice; Marite; Siba Vione; El Ternero; Al Hajj Moustafa; Al Hajj Moustafa 2; Warde
Type/class: Livestock Carrier
Built by: Soc. Nouvelle des At. & Ch. du Havre (ACH) - Le Havre in 1966
DWT: 1,225 tons
Observations:

regards Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 964 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!