ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

vitafos - IMO 8015714

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:vitafosAdded:Mar 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8015714Hits:353
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
under discharge at tartous

IMO Added 8015714
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Vitafos
IMO:8015714
Former name(s):
- Hyundai Atlantic (Until 1999 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,378 tons
Summer DWT:61,973 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VITAFOS
© MAHMOUD SHD
Vitafos
© Pierre Yves Gasnier
Vitafos
© Pierre Yves Gasnier
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 353 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!