ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIVTOW CAPTAIN BOB - IMO 8020018

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Neil England [View profile]Title:RIVTOW CAPTAIN BOBAdded:Apr 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:8020018Hits:1,315
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Smit tug Rivtow Capt. Bob heading out of Vancouver harbour. Formerly owned by the Rivtow company, she is 41m in length, 975 GT, and was built in 1982 at the John Manley Shipyards in Vancouver. [6-Apr-2007]
Vessel Identification
Name:Seaspan Royal
IMO:8020018
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316003600
Callsign:CFN5543
Former name(s):
- Captain Bob (Until 2011 May)
- Smit Capt.bob (Until 2010)
- Rivtow Capt.bob (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:975 tons
Length:40 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Vancouver
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°18’45” N, 123°6’25.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 346° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Seaspan
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
03:00:31 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 06:30:55 UTCAvalon Howe Sound
2018 September 5th, 14:00:45 UTCGold River
2018 September 4th, 20:00:44 UTCPort Albernie
2018 August 27th, 20:30:28 UTCSeaspan
2018 August 24th, 16:00:44 UTCStewart
2018 August 22nd, 04:00:45 UTCAvalon Sort
2018 August 20th, 06:00:47 UTCCleagh Creek
2018 August 18th, 19:30:52 UTCLadysmith
2018 August 18th, 18:00:43 UTCSeaspan
2018 August 15th, 12:00:37 UTCKultus Cove
More Of This Ship
Seaspan Royal & Defiant
© dirk septer
Seaspan Royal
© dirk septer
SEASPAN ROYAL
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,315 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!