ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

QUEEN SUZAN - IMO 6915922

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:QUEEN SUZANAdded:Apr 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:6915922Hits:768
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
under discharge at tartous
Vessel Identification
Name:Aqeed Express
IMO:6915922
Former name(s):
- Queen Suzan (Until 2008 Sep)
- Cikola (Until 2008)
- Tinnes (Until 1978 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,718 tons
Summer DWT:4,428 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TINNES
© PWR
TINNES
© PWR
TINNES
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Apr 26, 2007 16:38 (10 years ago)
Built 1967 Lurssen,Vegesack.IMO 6723886.
2812gt,4405dwt;loa 95,8m;12kn
1967 RAKNES,Norwegian flag
1977 BOSUT
2004 QUEEN SUZAN
12/2005 broken up
Hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 768 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!