ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSEATIC - IMO 9000168

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:HANSEATICAdded:Sep 23, 2007
Captured:April 26, 2007IMO:9000168Hits:819
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Poniente quay, Valencia Port on 26/04/2007.
Call Sign : C6KA9
MMSI : 309577000
Gross tonnage : 8.445, DWT : 1.177, LDT : 4.715
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Bahamas 🇧🇸
Dimensions : 122,73 x 18,00 x 4,90 m
Passengers : 184, Cabins : 94, Crew : 125
Main engines : 2 x MaK 8M453C _ Bhp.: 7.994, Kw.: 5.880, Service speed : 14 Kn
Shipbuilder : Rauma Yards Oy - Rauma (FIN). Yard No. 306
Name of ship : HANSEATIC, 1992.
Former name : Society Adventurer, 1991/06.
Later name : RCGS RESOLUTE, 2018/10.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanseatic
IMO:9000168
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309577000
Callsign:C6KA9
Former name(s):
- Society Adventurer (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:8,378 tons
Summer DWT:1,177 tons
Length:123 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’14.1” N, 23°33’8.29” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 261° (214°)
Destination:
Location:0
Arrival:20th Oct 2020
08:00:33 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
HANSEATIC
© jotabe
HANSEATIC
© jotabe
HANSEATIC
© eckhard uhrbrock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 819 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!