ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOMMY - IMO 5423386

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:TOMMYAdded:Apr 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:5423386Hits:376
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
TOMMY
217 g r t
built 1963
at Gravesend
Vessel Identification
Name:Tommy
IMO:5423386
Former name(s):
- Batsman (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:217 tons
Summer DWT:315 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TOMMY
© davidships
TOMMY
© davidships
TOMMY
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 376 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!