ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC PRAGUE - IMO 9253301

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC PRAGUEAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9253301Hits:583
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MSC Prague infront of Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (22-04-2007).
imo: 9253301
build: 2003
flag: Liberia
ex-name:
Barcelona Bridge
Northern Delicacy
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Prague
IMO:9253301
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090655
Callsign:A8CJ2
Former name(s):
- Barcelona Bridge (Until 2006 Sep 05)
- Northern Delicacy (Until 2006 Sep)
- Barcelona Bridge (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,078 tons
Summer DWT:48,874 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC PRAGUE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MSC PRAGUE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MSC PRAGUE
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Apr 30, 2007 05:40 (10 years ago)
I'm glad you like it Andrew.
Our spot in Antwerp is worth a lot of good pictures!! :-P

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Andrew McAlpine on Apr 30, 2007 03:34 (10 years ago)
Nice bow shot of this MSC vessel MArie-Anne, i know your vantage point so you are in the prime spot for shots like this :-D

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
Marie-Anne on Apr 27, 2007 09:15 (10 years ago)
Thanks for calling this typicall "me"!

Greetz,.
Marie-Anne
2nd-mate on Apr 27, 2007 07:11 (10 years ago)
Another classic Marie-Anne bow shot!

I love this shot's, you made her look great!

regards

2nd-mate
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!