ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IVORY CAPE - IMO 8921470

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:IVORY CAPEAdded:Mar 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:8921470Hits:659
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
in Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Prime
IMO:8921470
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376553000
Callsign:J8B4761
Former name(s):
- Condor Bay (Until 2012 Oct)
- Ivory Nina (Until 2003 Nov)
- Ivory Cape (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,405 tons
Summer DWT:10,742 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°28’2.01” N, 120°55’28.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.1kts, 39° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Kaohsiung
Arrival:6th Nov 2018
16:00:18 UTC
Last update:
28 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 12th, 12:00:17 UTCFalkland
2016 January 31st, 05:00:43 UTCHuelva Spain
2016 January 16th, 08:00:37 UTCWaiting 4 Desti
2016 January 16th, 08:00:34 UTCUshant
2015 December 29th, 10:00:48 UTCSeville Spain .
2015 December 19th, 23:00:30 UTCAvonmouth .
2015 November 23rd, 16:00:27 UTCNewport Wales Uk .
2015 November 13th, 12:00:24 UTCSt.petersburg .
2015 November 4th, 20:00:22 UTCKlaipeda .
2015 November 2nd, 13:00:23 UTCSkaw .
More Of This Ship
BALTIC PRIME
© Ken Malcolm
Baltic Prime
© Paddo_
CONDOR BAY
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!