ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Carina - IMO 7929619

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:CarinaAdded:Apr 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:7929619Hits:880
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Carina infront of Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (22-04-2007).
imo: 7929619
build: 1980
flag: Bulgaria
ex-name:
Alaska Carrier
Celtic Master
Brouwersgracht
Vessel Identification
Name:Nazli N
IMO:7929619
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376791000
Callsign:J8B3677
Former name(s):
- Carina (Until 2007 Mar)
- Alaska Carrier (Until 2004 Nov)
- Celtic Master (Until 2002 Aug)
- Brouwersgracht (Until 2000 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,433 tons
Summer DWT:6,150 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°9’58.82” N, 28°39’27.92” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 356° (7°)
Destination:
Location:Constanta
Arrival:20th Feb 2021
23:00:51 UTC
Last update:
4 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
NASIM-S
© babür halulu
AGIA PARASKEVI I
© babür halulu
AGIA PARASKEVI I
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Apr 27, 2007 09:12 (13 years ago)
Hi 2-nd mate,

She is a nice oldie. And she is still getting around. But she could do with a nice little paint job.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Marie-Anne on Apr 27, 2007 09:11 (13 years ago)
She has changed a lot!!
But it's nice to see she is still getting around the world.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
2nd-mate on Apr 27, 2007 07:13 (13 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,

Very nice picture and great to see that the Brouwersgracht is still going strong!

regards

2nd-mate
Pekka Laakso on Apr 26, 2007 20:32 (13 years ago)
Very fine batch of the former GRACHT. Really a nice moment to see how she looks like now.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 880 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!