ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN TAIPEI - IMO 9231755

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:HANJIN TAIPEIAdded:Oct 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9231755Hits:466
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hanjin Taipei inbound on Yangzi River 26th March 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanjin Taipei
IMO:9231755
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211394200
Callsign:DFHA
Former name(s):
- Taipei (Until 2014 Jan 17)
- Hanjin Taipei (Until 2013 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,131 tons
Summer DWT:68,054 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hanjin Taipei
© Adrian Ford
HANJIN TAIPEI
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
HANJIN TAIPEI
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
captbjoern on Nov 01, 2007 13:22 (10 years ago)
German Shipping company NSB is operating all four of these ships, next to 14 (I think) other HANJIN-ships with the same hull but different accommodation. Originally the four vessels were ordered by a japanese customer, but later sold and completed for german order. In comparison to most of the other HANJIN-vessels of this time the bridge design and equipment, the shape of the acommodation and the interior of the cabins is different. That makes the job not easier on these ships. :-?
Andrew McAlpine on Apr 30, 2007 03:29 (10 years ago)
Nice stern shot of this Hanjin vessel

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 466 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!