ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FICUS - IMO 9216913

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:FICUSAdded:Apr 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9216913Hits:510
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO 9216913
Built by Brodosplit Brodogradilište, Split, Croatia (2001).
FICUS - Shell International Trading and Shipping, United Kingdom

Near Amsterdam (Netherlands), 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Elka Angelique
IMO:9216913
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636011466
Callsign:ELZK3
Former name(s):
- Ficus (Until 2009 Jun)
- Elka Angelique (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:27,539 tons
Summer DWT:44,788 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°46’5.4” N, 79°59’1.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 353° (356°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:16th Aug 2017
18:00:16 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 11th, 00:00:13 UTCBelem
2017 June 11th, 00:00:13 UTCHoston
2017 May 31st, 23:00:50 UTCItaqui
2017 May 31st, 23:00:43 UTCItaqui
2017 May 2nd, 02:00:38 UTCHouston Usa
2017 February 15th, 07:00:46 UTCHouston
2016 December 31st, 14:00:40 UTCLas Palmas
2016 November 11th, 16:00:34 UTCSan Pedro De Macori
2016 November 5th, 18:00:33 UTCTrinidad
2016 March 9th, 01:00:08 UTCEl Palito
More Of This Ship
ELKA ANGELIQUE
© Ken Smith
ELKA ANGELIQUE
© john white
ELKA ANGELIQUE
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!