ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FICUS - IMO 9216913

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:FICUSAdded:Apr 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9216913Hits:606
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO 9216913
Built by Brodosplit Brodogradilište, Split, Croatia (2001).
FICUS - Shell International Trading and Shipping, United Kingdom

Near Amsterdam (Netherlands), 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Elka Angelique
IMO:9216913
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636011466
Callsign:ELZK3
Former name(s):
- Ficus (Until 2009 Jun)
- Elka Angelique (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:27,539 tons
Summer DWT:44,788 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°27’52.8” N, 92°34’19.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.9kts, 313° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Suape
Arrival:13th May 2018
13:00:50 UTC
Last update:
4 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 13:00:50 UTCSuape
2018 April 22nd, 13:00:43 UTCHouston
2018 April 10th, 20:30:42 UTCVenezuela
2018 March 8th, 20:30:56 UTCHouston
2018 February 8th, 08:00:55 UTCPunta Cardon
2018 January 24th, 18:00:36 UTCCorpus Christi
2017 November 20th, 02:00:22 UTCHouston
2017 October 24th, 16:00:05 UTCQuintero
2017 September 4th, 09:00:19 UTCMontreal
2017 August 16th, 18:00:16 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
ELKA ANGELIQUE
© har
ELKA ANGELIQUE
© har
ELKA ANGELIQUE
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!