ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JIN MAN YANG - IMO 9145633

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:JIN MAN YANGAdded:Apr 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9145633Hits:1,051
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Jin Man Yang downbound on Yangzi River P.R.China
23 March 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Freedom
IMO:9145633
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477108900
Callsign:VRJN3
Former name(s):
- Jin Man Yang (Until 2011 Nov)
- Jin Man Chuan (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,310 tons
Summer DWT:9,618 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FREEDOM
© EZEK
JIN MAN YANG
© Ivan Meshkov
JIN MAN YANG
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,051 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!