ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERING WIND - IMO 8001402

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:BERING WINDAdded:Apr 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:8001402Hits:575
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO 8001402
Built by Hayashikane Dockyard Co. Ltd., Japan (1982).
Ex - CAPE THISTLE
Ex - KRITI ROCK
Ex - BATUMI
Ex - KING GEORGE
BERING WIND - Eastwind Shipmanagement, Singapore

Near Amsterdam (Netherlands), 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Bering Wind
IMO:8001402
Former name(s):
- King George (Until 2005 Apr)
- Batumi (Until 2000 Aug)
- Kriti Rock (Until 1987)
- Cape Thistle (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:16,968 tons
Summer DWT:29,632 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bering Wind
© Andreas Spörri
BERING WIND
© Henk Jungerius
Bering Wind
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Mar 03, 2009 00:14 (8 years ago)
Great photo, she is a Tbilisi type
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!