ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEDA MAERSK - IMO 7909413

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:LEDA MAERSKAdded:Aug 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7909413Hits:549
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
in Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Toba
IMO:7909413
Former name(s):
- Maersk Toba (Until 2007 Oct)
- Leda Maersk (Until 1998 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:43,325 tons
Summer DWT:53,765 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC TOBA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
LEDA MAERSK
© Robert J Smith
LEDA MAERSK
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 27, 2007 23:28 (9 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic of her!

Great bright colours and a nice angle.

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!