ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DD Vigor - IMO 8109034

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:DD VigorAdded:Apr 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:8109034Hits:3,517
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Vincent flag bulk carrier DD Vigor, bt. 1985, gt. 24856, outbound river Schelde off Rithem on 25.8.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Dd Vigor
IMO:8109034
Former name(s):
- Muzeyyen Ana (Until 2005 Feb)
- Bergen Malaya (Until 1996 Jun)
- Bergen Maru (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,856 tons
Summer DWT:42,069 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Muzeyyen Ana
© Robbie Cox
MUZEYYEN ANA
© har
DD VIGOR
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!