ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

D Duckling - IMO 9213155

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joost Zaal [View profile]Title:D DucklingAdded:Apr 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9213155Hits:923
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
D Duckling is inbound for Rotterdam 25-04-07
Vessel Identification
Name:Bikan
IMO:9213155
Flag:Bangladesh
MMSI:405000165
Callsign:S2PZ
Former name(s):
- D Duckling (Until 2008 Feb)
- Marina Ii (Until 2006 May)
- Agios Konstantinos (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,493 tons
Summer DWT:52,064 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°10’17.66” N, 103°40’26.42” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 303° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Pjsb
Arrival:29th Apr 2020
16:00:20 UTC
Last update:
1 month 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 27th, 08:00:30 UTCSingapore Pbgc
2018 February 6th, 12:00:26 UTCJp Kws Xx
2017 December 5th, 18:00:26 UTCSingapore Ebgb
2017 August 8th, 18:00:55 UTCTaizhou,china
2017 July 10th, 18:00:51 UTCNantong China
2017 June 28th, 04:00:55 UTCSingpore
2016 December 30th, 21:30:10 UTCTianjin
2016 April 19th, 12:00:22 UTCZhoushan
2016 January 29th, 08:00:36 UTCChittagong
2016 January 24th, 16:15:56 UTCSgp Pebgc
More Of This Ship
Agios Konstantinos
© Tomislav Raymondi
Agios Konstantinos
© Tomislav Raymondi
Agios Konstantinos
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 923 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!