ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dewa Maru - IMO 8125832

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Dewa MaruAdded:May 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:8125832Hits:635
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Dewa Maru.
Type.LNG carrier.Moss Spherical.
Build.1984.Mitsubishi HI.Nagasaki.Japan.(1890)
Callsign.8LVN.
GT.102376.DWT.67055.
Cargo cap.125448m3.
Flag.Japan.
Dewa Maru on a NW heading in the Indian Ocean 27 Feb.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilgap
IMO:8125832
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:259861000
Callsign:LAMR7
Former name(s):
- Dewa Maru (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:102,376 tons
Summer DWT:67,552 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Wilgas
© Pilot Frans
Wilgas
© Pilot Frans
Wilgas
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on May 24, 2007 04:00 (10 years ago)
I Agree, a fantastic shot of this interesting looking vessel, yr lucky to be able to see so many.

thanks for sharing

Brgds
Andrew :-D
Tore Lundgren on May 05, 2007 09:28 (10 years ago)
There are some 250 Lng´s in the world. You do a good job portraying them for us, Knut. This one is brilliant - very blue athmospere. Sphericals is a fantastic sight.
Tore
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!