ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDINA G - IMO 7712341

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:oliana [View profile]Title:NORDINA GAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7712341Hits:770
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Bar,today,26.04.2007.
ex Buzet,Jugolinija.

Pozdrav,Milko.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ashraf B
IMO:7712341
Former name(s):
- Nordina G (Until 2009 May)
- Asmas (Until 2003 Nov)
- Buzet (Until 2002 Dec)
- Holstenclipper (Until 1982)
- Seaway Clipper (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,635 tons
Summer DWT:12,430 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORDINA G
© Geir Vinnes
Seaway Clipper
© tonylast
BUZET
© Milko Kronja
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Apr 26, 2007 21:00 (10 years ago)
Hvala na slici i pozdravu.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 770 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!