ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADAL - IMO 8883654

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:oliana [View profile]Title:ADALAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8883654Hits:1,418
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arrested albanian coaster,at Bar,Montenegro,26.04.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Adal
IMO:8883654
Callsign:ZAD69
Former name(s):
- Olimpia (Until 2014 Mar)
- Tomori (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:437 tons
Summer DWT:500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ADAL
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
ak47 on Sep 14, 2011 14:39 (6 years ago)
who can give more information about this ship know that is still in montenegro
oliana on Apr 28, 2007 14:59 (10 years ago)
Thank you,Peter.
Best regards from Montenegro.
Peter Thede on Apr 27, 2007 06:20 (10 years ago)
hi, very nice coaster and picture,regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,418 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!