ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fany - IMO 9075321

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ngb [View profile]Title:FanyAdded:Jun 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9075321Hits:707
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Fany inbound Santos 14032005. Photo: Josť da Silva

IMO Added 9075321
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Fany
IMO:9075321
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440582000
Callsign:DSOX5
Former name(s):
- World Prosper (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,895 tons
Summer DWT:43,598 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°45’50.62” S, 112°53’22.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
12.8kts, 58°
Destination:
Location:Surabaya
Arrival:26th Jul 2018
16:50:49 UTC
Last update:
16 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 26th, 16:50:49 UTCSurabaya
2017 December 14th, 14:00:11 UTCSurabaya
More Of This Ship
PUTERI KIRANA
© Ships lover
PUTERI KIRANA
© Ships lover
PUTERI KIRANA
© Ships lover
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 707 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!