ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAN FRANCISCO EXPRESS - IMO 9252565

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ship-world [View profile]Title:SAN FRANCISCO EXPRESSAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9252565Hits:539
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
"San Francisco Express" passing Cuxhaven on her way to Hamburg
IMO No.: 9252565
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Majestic
IMO:9252565
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211779000
Callsign:DCPP2
Former name(s):
- San Francisco Express (Until 2015 Mar 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:75,590 tons
Summer DWT:85,400 tons
Length:301 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°4’36.68” N, 25°39’22.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
23.0kts, 113° (112°)
Destination:
Location:Naples
Arrival:2nd Dec 2017
01:00:28 UTC
Last update:
11 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 2nd, 01:00:28 UTCNaples
2017 November 29th, 21:00:16 UTCLa Spezia
2017 November 28th, 09:45:02 UTCFos Sur Mer
2017 November 22nd, 18:30:24 UTCLe Havre
2017 November 20th, 14:15:23 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 19th, 12:00:35 UTCLondon Gateway Port
2017 November 6th, 12:00:07 UTCValencia
2017 November 4th, 05:00:11 UTCTangier
2017 October 21st, 11:00:13 UTCSantos
2017 October 5th, 23:59:09 UTCCaucedo
More Of This Ship
NORTHERN MAJESTIC
© martin klingsick
NORTHERN MAJESTIC
© LUIS ZUNINO
Northern Majestic
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Apr 30, 2007 03:27 (10 years ago)
Nice shot of this vessel

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!