ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MADELEINE - IMO 9196943

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:MADELEINEAdded:Mar 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:9196943Hits:949
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Madeleine / 9196943 at Port Everglades 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Madeleine
IMO:9196943
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304189000
Callsign:V2AF8
Former name(s):
- Borkum (Until 2000 Nov 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,454 tons
Summer DWT:5,536 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°59’23.4” N, 4°35’57.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 298° (296°)
Destination:
Location:Vestmannaeyjar
Arrival:17th Oct 2017
04:00:18 UTC
Last update:
7 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 17th, 04:00:18 UTCVestmannaeyjar
2017 October 13th, 01:30:41 UTCImmingham
2017 October 11th, 13:00:33 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 29th, 12:30:00 UTCImmingham
2017 September 28th, 03:00:38 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 19th, 04:00:13 UTCReykjavik
2017 September 14th, 17:30:32 UTCImmingham
2017 September 5th, 12:30:37 UTCReykjavik
2017 September 4th, 15:00:42 UTCReykjavik
2017 August 31st, 17:15:01 UTCImmingham
More Of This Ship
Samskip Hoffell
© Hannes van Rijn
SAMSKIP HOFFELL
© Henk Jungerius
Samskip Hoffell
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 949 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!